Baseball stats

Fred (Nathaniel Frederick) Pfeffer

nickname: Fritz,Dandelion

Birthday: March 17, 1860 Louisville (Kentucky) USA

Day of death: April 10, 1932 Chicago (Illinois) USA

Show stats of Pfeffer Fred as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1892Louisville Colonels NL 100 42 56