Baseball stats

Jack (John Joseph) O'Connor

nickname: Rowdy Jack,Peach Pie

Birthday: June 02, 1869 St. Louis (Missouri) USA

Day of death: November 14, 1937 St.Louis (Missouri) USA

Show stats of O'Connor Jack as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1910St. Louis Browns AL 158 47 107