Baseball stats

George (George Edward) Myatt

nickname: Mercury,Stud,Foghorn

Birthday: June 14, 1914 Denver (Colorado) USA

Day of death: September 14, 2000 Orlando (Florida) USA

Show stats of Myatt George as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1969Philadelphia Phillies NL 54 19 35
1968Philadelphia Phillies NL 1 1 0