Baseball stats

Doggie (George Frederick) Miller

nickname: Foghorn,Calliope

Birthday: August 15, 1864 Brooklyn (New York) USA

Day of death: April 06, 1909 Ridgewood (New York) USA

Show stats of Miller Doggie as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1894St. Louis Browns NL 133 56 76