Baseball stats

Ski (Oscar Donald) Melillo

nickname: Spinach

Birthday: August 04, 1899 Chicago (Illinois) USA

Day of death: November 14, 1963 Chicago (Illinois) USA

Show stats of Melillo Ski as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1938St. Louis Browns AL 10 2 7