Baseball stats

Stuffy (John Phalen) McInnis

nickname: Jack

Birthday: September 19, 1890 Gloucester (Massachusetts) USA

Day of death: February 16, 1960 Ipswich (Massachusetts) USA

Show stats of McInnis Stuffy as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1927Philadelphia Phillies NL 155 51 103