Baseball stats

Christy (Christopher) Mathewson

nickname: Big Six,Matty,The Christian Gentleman

Birthday: August 12, 1880 Factoryville (Pennsylvania) USA

Day of death: October 07, 1925 Saranac Lake (New York) USA

Show stats of Mathewson Christy as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1918Cincinnati Reds NL 120 61 57
1917Cincinnati Reds NL 157 78 76
1916Cincinnati Reds NL 69 25 43