Baseball stats

Jimmy (James F.) Macullar

nickname: Little Mac

Birthday: January 16, 1855 Boston (Massachusetts) USA

Day of death: April 08, 1924 Baltimore (Maryland) USA

Show stats of Macullar Jimmy as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1879Syracuse Stars NL 27 5 21