Baseball stats

Harry (Harry Garfield) Lumley

nickname: Judge

Birthday: September 29, 1880 Forest City (Pennsylvania) USA

Day of death: May 22, 1938 Binghamton (New York) USA

Show stats of Lumley Harry as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1909Brooklyn Superbas NL 155 55 98