Baseball stats

Hans (John Bernard) Lobert

nickname: Honus

Birthday: October 18, 1881 Wilmington (Delaware) USA

Day of death: September 14, 1968 Philadelphia (Pennsylvania) USA

Show stats of Lobert Hans as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1942Philadelphia Phillies NL 151 42 109
1938Philadelphia Phillies NL 2 0 2