Baseball stats

Juice (George Warren) Latham

nickname: Jumbo

Birthday: September 06, 1852 Utica (New York) USA

Day of death: May 26, 1914 Utica (New York) USA

Show stats of Latham Juice as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1882Philadelphia Athletics AA 75 41 34
1875New Haven Elm Citys NA 18 4 14