Baseball stats

Arlie (Walter Arlington) Latham

nickname: The Freshest Man On Earth

Birthday: March 15, 1860 West Lebanon (New Hampshire) USA

Day of death: November 29, 1952 Garden City (New York) USA

Show stats of Latham Arlie as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1896St. Louis Browns NL 3 0 3