Baseball stats

Otto (Franz Otto) Knabe

nickname: Dutch

Birthday: June 12, 1884 Carrick (Pennsylvania) USA

Day of death: May 17, 1961 Philadelphia (Pennsylvania) USA

Show stats of Knabe Otto as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1915Baltimore Terrapins FL 155 47 107
1914Baltimore Terrapins FL 160 84 70