Baseball stats

Johnny (John) Kling

nickname: Noisy

Birthday: November 13, 1875 Kansas City (Missouri) USA

Day of death: January 31, 1947 Kansas City (Missouri) USA

Show stats of Kling Johnny as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1912Boston Braves NL 155 52 101