Baseball stats

John (John Francis) Kelly

nickname: Honest John,Father

Birthday: March 03, 1859 Paterson (New Jersey) USA

Day of death: April 13, 1908 Paterson (New Jersey) USA

Show stats of Kelly John as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1888Louisville Colonels AA 39 10 29
1887Louisville Colonels AA 139 76 60