Baseball stats

Roy (Roy J.) Johnson

nickname: Hardrock

Birthday: October 01, 1895 Madill (Oklahoma) USA

Day of death: January 10, 1986 Scottsdale (Arizona) USA

Show stats of Johnson Roy as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1944Chicago Cubs NL 1 0 1