Baseball stats

Tommy (Thomas Francis) Holmes

nickname: Kelly

Birthday: March 29, 1917 Brooklyn (New York) USA

Show stats of Holmes Tommy as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1952Boston Braves NL 35 13 22
1951Boston Braves NL 95 48 47