Baseball stats

Don (Donald Henry) Heffner

nickname: Jeep

Birthday: February 08, 1911 Rouzerville (Pennsylvania) USA

Day of death: August 01, 1989 Pasadena (California) USA

Show stats of Heffner Don as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1966Cincinnati Reds NL 83 37 46