Baseball stats

George (George F.) Gore

nickname: Piano Legs

Birthday: May 03, 1857 Saccarappa (Maine) USA

Day of death: September 16, 1933 Utica (New York) USA

Show stats of Gore George as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1892St. Louis Browns NL 16 6 9