Baseball stats

Jack (John Wesley) Glasscock

nickname: Pebbly Jack

Birthday: July 22, 1857 Wheeling (West Virginia) USA

Day of death: February 24, 1947 Wheeling (West Virginia) USA

Show stats of Glasscock Jack as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1892St. Louis Browns NL 4 1 3
1889Indianapolis Hoosiers NL 67 34 32