Baseball stats

Doc (Henry Homer) Gessler

nickname: Brownie

Birthday: December 23, 1880 Greensburg (Pennsylvania) USA

Day of death: December 25, 1924 Pittsburgh (Pennsylvania) USA

Show stats of Gessler Doc as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1914Pittsburgh Rebels FL 11 3 8