Baseball stats

Joe (John Joseph) Gerhardt

nickname: Move Up Joe

Birthday: February 14, 1855 Washington (District of Columbia) USA

Day of death: March 11, 1922 Middletown (New York) USA

Show stats of Gerhardt Joe as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1890St. Louis Browns AA 38 20 16
1883Louisville Eclipse AA 98 52 45