Baseball stats

Pud (James Francis) Galvin

nickname: Pud,Gentle Jeems,The Little Steam Engine

Birthday: December 25, 1856 St. Louis (Missouri) USA

Day of death: March 07, 1902 Pittsburgh (Pennsylvania) USA

Show stats of Galvin Pud as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1885Buffalo Bisons NL 24 7 17