Baseball stats

John (John H.) Gaffney

nickname: Honest John

Birthday: June 29, 1855 Roxbury (Massachusetts) USA

Day of death: August 08, 1913 New York (New York) USA

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1887Washington Nationals NL 126 46 76
1886Washington Nationals NL 43 15 25