Baseball stats

Freddie (Frederick Landis) Fitzsimmons

nickname: Fat Freddie

Birthday: July 28, 1901 Mishawaka (Indiana) USA

Day of death: November 18, 1979 Yucca Valley (California) USA

Show stats of Fitzsimmons Freddie as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1945Philadelphia Phillies NL 69 18 51
1944Philadelphia Blue Jays NL 154 61 92
1943Philadelphia Blue Jays NL 65 26 38