Baseball stats

Jack (John A.) Farrell

nickname: Moose

Birthday: July 05, 1857 Newark (New Jersey) USA

Day of death: February 10, 1914 Overbrook (New Jersey) USA

Show stats of Farrell Jack as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1881Providence Grays NL 51 24 27