Baseball stats

Bob (Robert Irving) Elliott

nickname: Mr. Team

Birthday: November 26, 1916 San Diego (California) USA

Day of death: May 04, 1966 San Diego (California) USA

Show stats of Elliott Bob as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1960Kansas City Athletics AL 155 58 96