Baseball stats

Tommy (Thomas Jefferson) Dowd

nickname: Buttermilk Tommy

Birthday: April 20, 1869 Holyoke (Massachusetts) USA

Day of death: July 02, 1933 Holyoke (Massachusetts) USA

Show stats of Dowd Tommy as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1897St. Louis Browns NL 29 6 22
1896St. Louis Browns NL 63 25 38