Baseball stats

Harry (Harry H) Davis

nickname: Jasper

Birthday: July 19, 1873 Philadelphia (Pennsylvania) USA

Day of death: August 11, 1947 Philadelphia (Pennsylvania) USA

Show stats of Davis Harry as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1912Cleveland Naps AL 127 54 71