Baseball stats

Gavvy (Clifford Carlton) Cravath

nickname: Cactus Gavvy

Birthday: March 23, 1881 Escondido (California) USA

Day of death: May 23, 1963 Laguna Beach (California) USA

Show stats of Cravath Gavvy as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1920Philadelphia Phillies NL 153 62 91
1919Philadelphia Phillies NL 75 29 46