Baseball stats

Jack (John Wesley) Coombs

nickname: Colby Jack

Birthday: November 18, 1882 LeGrand (Iowa) USA

Day of death: April 15, 1957 Palestine (Texas) USA

Show stats of Coombs Jack as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1919Philadelphia Phillies NL 63 18 44