Baseball stats

Jim (James Lawrence) Clinton

nickname: Big Jim

Birthday: August 10, 1850 New York (New York) USA

Day of death: September 03, 1921 Brooklyn (New York) USA

Show stats of Clinton Jim as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1872Brooklyn Eckfords NA 11 0 11