Baseball stats

Phil (Philip Joseph) Cavarretta

nickname: Philliabuck

Birthday: July 19, 1916 Chicago (Illinois) USA

Show stats of Cavarretta Phil as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1953Chicago Cubs NL 155 65 89
1952Chicago Cubs NL 155 77 77
1951Chicago Cubs NL 74 27 47