Baseball stats

Bob (Robert Lee) Caruthers

nickname: Parisian Bob

Birthday: January 05, 1864 Memphis (Tennessee) USA

Day of death: August 05, 1911 Peoria (Illinois) USA

Show stats of Caruthers Bob as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1892St. Louis Browns NL 50 16 32