Baseball stats

Jimmy (James Timothy) Burke

nickname: Sunset Jimmy

Birthday: October 12, 1874 St. Louis (Missouri) USA

Day of death: March 26, 1942 St.Louis (Missouri) USA

Show stats of Burke Jimmy as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1920St. Louis Browns AL 154 76 77
1919St. Louis Browns AL 140 67 72
1918St. Louis Browns AL 61 29 31
1905St. Louis Cardinals NL 90 34 56