Baseball stats

Mordecai (Mordecai Peter Centennial) Brown

nickname: Three Finger,Miner

Birthday: October 19, 1876 Nyesville (Indiana) USA

Day of death: February 14, 1948 Terre Haute (Indiana) USA

Show stats of Brown Mordecai as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1914St. Louis Terriers FL 114 50 63