Baseball stats

Frank (Frank Eugene) Bowerman

nickname: Mike

Birthday: December 05, 1868 Romeo (Michigan) USA

Day of death: November 30, 1948 Romeo (Michigan) USA

Show stats of Bowerman Frank as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1909Boston Doves NL 76 22 54