Baseball stats

Jim (James Leroy) Bottomley

nickname: Sunny Jim

Birthday: April 23, 1900 Oglesby (Illinois) USA

Day of death: December 11, 1959 St.Louis (Missouri) USA

Show stats of Bottomley Jim as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1937St. Louis Browns AL 78 21 56