Baseball stats

Walter (Walter Allen) Blair

nickname: Heavy

Birthday: October 13, 1883 Landrus (Pennsylvania) USA

Day of death: August 20, 1948 Lewisburg (Pennsylvania) USA

Show stats of Blair Walter as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1915Buffalo Blues FL 2 1 1