Baseball stats

Jimmy (James Philip) Austin

nickname: Pepper

Birthday: December 08, 1879 Swansea Wales

Day of death: March 06, 1965 Laguna Beach (California) USA

Show stats of Austin Jimmy as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1923St. Louis Browns AL 51 22 29
1918St. Louis Browns AL 16 7 9
1913St. Louis Browns AL 8 2 6