Baseball stats

Luke (Lucius Benjamin) Appling

nickname: Old Aches and Pains,Luscious Luke

Birthday: April 02, 1907 High Point (North Carolina) USA

Day of death: January 03, 1991 Cumming (Georgia) USA

Show stats of Appling Luke as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1967Kansas City Athletics AL 40 10 30