Baseball stats

Bob (Robert Edward) Addy

nickname: Magnet

Birthday: January 31, 1845 Rochester (New York) USA

Day of death: April 09, 1910 Pocatello (Idaho) USA

Show stats of Addy Bob as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1877Cincinnati Reds NL 24 5 19
1875Philadelphia Whites NA 7 3 4