Baseball stats

Players fielding stats for: National League in year: 1937




Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!

Show batting stats

Show pitching stats

Shortcuts descriptions


Players fielding stats
Player G GSPOAEDPPB
Barrett Red10000
Brennan Don100400
Brittain Gus131000
Brown Jumbo40100
Campbell Gilly17517202
Cascarella Joe114920
Chozen Harry141100
Craft Harry1022100
Cuyler Kiki106174851
Davis Kiddo3593140
Davis Peaches42213152
Davis Spud5930040731
Derringer Paul43175043
English Charlie15203433
Gehrman Paul20311
Gelbert Charlie3788100520
Goodman Ival1412911380
Grissom Lee5053411
Hafey Chick64128540
Hallahan Bill2111831
Hollingsworth Al4345142
Joost Eddie681332
Jordan Buck7666946855
Jorgensen Pinky46110
Kampouris Alex1463674393387
Kleinhans Ted72200
Lombardi Ernie903335811313
McCormick Frank2019918120
Mele Dutch51000
Miller Eddie304669916
Moore Dee6234210
Moore Whitey131700
Mooty Jake144820
Myers Billy1211983683068
Outlaw Jimmy414187124
Riggs Lew1001122262116
Scarsella Les65607381155
Schott Gene3794021
Vander Meer Johnny1972301
Walker Hub58137513
Weintraub Phil4778321
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
AAssists
DPDouble Plays
EErrors
GGames
GSGames Started
PBPassed Balls
POPutouts

Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!