Baseball stats

Players fielding stats for: National League in year: 1937




Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!

Show batting stats

Show pitching stats

Shortcuts descriptions


Players fielding stats
Player G GSPOAEDPPB
Berger Wally2851100
Bush Guy3284501
Cuccinello Tony1513305242992
DiMaggio Vince1303512172
English Gil716112189
Fette Lou3586333
Fletcher Elbie148158710812117
Frazier Vic31200
Gabler Frank1961511
Garms Debs812006972
Hutchinson Ira3152411
Johnson Roy63131560
Lanning Johnny3272303
Lopez Al10234283753
MacFayden Danny32136243
Mayo Eddie50577362
McGowan Beauty22000
Moore Gene1483402181
Mueller Ray5716944162
Reis Bobby1874211
Riddle Johnny242000
Shoffner Milt621201
Smith Bob181600
Thevenow Tommy12143233
Turner Jim33125943
Warstler Rabbit1492984934985
Wasem Link230000
Weir Roy1021200
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
AAssists
DPDouble Plays
EErrors
GGames
GSGames Started
PBPassed Balls
POPutouts

Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!