Baseball stats

Players fielding stats for: National League in year: 1937




Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!

Show batting stats

Show pitching stats

Shortcuts descriptions


Players fielding stats
Player G GSPOAEDPPB
Baker Tom71210
Birkofer Ralph110500
Brack Gibby1012081070
Brown Lindsay45731061226
Bucher Jim491731922335
Butcher Max39175314
Cantwell Ben1311500
Chervinko Paul26568002
Cisar George1314000
Clark Watty21100
Cooney Johnny111281972
Daniel Jake751303
Eisenstat Harry1321510
English Woody1162393242654
Fallon George49821
Fitzsimmons Freddie1342400
Frankhouse Fred33204852
Haas Bert418001
Hamlin Luke3972661
Hassett Buddy13111401162196
Henshaw Roy4243232
Hoyt Waite27103222
Hudson Johnny1191942
Jeffcoat George2101000
Klumpp Elmer3161000
Lavagetto Cookie1002813683464
Lindsey Jim200710
Malinosky Tony13152892
Manush Heinie123187761
Marrow Buck61400
Moore Randy10275400
Morgan Eddie768234
Mungo Van25124100
Parks Art44101
Peterson Jim30400
Phelps Babe11146576161012
Polly Nick741330
Rosen Goody2150111
Spencer Roy4517727022
Stripp Joe66208102913
Wilson Eddie2127110
Winsett Tom101209691
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
AAssists
DPDouble Plays
EErrors
GGames
GSGames Started
PBPassed Balls
POPutouts

Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!