Baseball stats

Players fielding stats for: National League in year: 1901




Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!

Show batting stats

Show pitching stats

Shortcuts descriptions


Players fielding stats
Player G GSPOAEDPPB
Barry Shad35118123318
Browne George813000
Conn Bert591330
Cross Monte1393434456531
Delahanty Ed84732312222
Dolan Joe10132314
Donahue Red3487340
Douglass Klondike41252305410
Duggleby Bill35209682
Dunn Jack20100
Flick Elmer13827823127
Hallman Bill902103221722
Jacklitsch Fred30126405311
Jennings Hughie80750461821
McFarland Ed7431610213216
Orth Al35258362
Slagle Jimmy481081293
Thomas Roy1292839102
Townsend Happy1952532
White Doc3177240
Wolverton Harry93114190269
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
AAssists
DPDouble Plays
EErrors
GGames
GSGames Started
PBPassed Balls
POPutouts

Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!