Baseball stats

Players fielding stats for: National League in year: 1901




Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!

Show batting stats

Show pitching stats

Shortcuts descriptions


Players fielding stats
Player G GSPOAEDPPB
Chance Frank51143301031
Childs Cupid631461922234
Childs Pete601281981419
Croft Harry35300
Cunningham Bert12500
Delahanty Jim17212972
Dexter Charlie5461812527321
Dolan Cozy41639103
Doyle Jack75698602132
Eason Mal27135160
Ferguson Charlie10000
Gannon Bill1516200
Green Danny13331216247
Hartsel Topsy14027316153
Hickey Eddie1081892
Hoffman Larry56830
Hughes Tom37125864
Kahoe Mike6340578171014
Kling Johnny693287521714
McCormick Barry1122064116046
Menefee Jock246748122
Raymer Fred821862354215
Schaefer Germany16401
Taylor Jack33247863
Waddell Rube29386241
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
AAssists
DPDouble Plays
EErrors
GGames
GSGames Started
PBPassed Balls
POPutouts

Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!