Baseball stats

Players fielding stats for: National League in year: 1884




Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!

Show batting stats

Show pitching stats

Shortcuts descriptions


Players fielding stats
Player G GSPOAEDPPB
Allen Hezekiah120012
Andrews Ed1092393266937
Clements Jack9511614112
Coleman John277044132
Conway Bill152015
Cook Paul3162418
Crowley John481984950266
Cusick Tony949175215
DePangher Mike4167208
Farrar Sid1111142424241
Ferguson Charlie503573134
Fogarty Jim7822943345
Hardie Lou351109
Hoover Buster1012110
Kappel Joe41689020
Knight Joe631240
Lynch Tom73812639
Manning Jack10414026307
McClellan Bill1111653138420
McElroy Jim1382371
Miller Cyclone10200
Morton Sparrow22320
Mulvey Joe1001512167320
Murphy Con30800
Purcell Blondie10318212281
Pyle Shadow10100
Remsen Jack1217310
Ringo Frank261071634232
Sixsmith Ed110005
Vadeboncoeur Gene4139409
Vinton Bill2195061
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
AAssists
DPDouble Plays
EErrors
GGames
GSGames Started
PBPassed Balls
POPutouts

Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!