Baseball stats

Players fielding stats for: American League in year: 1944




Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!

Show batting stats

Show pitching stats

Shortcuts descriptions


Players fielding stats
Player G GSPOAEDPPB
Carnett Eddie88423171216
Castino Vince268516142
Clarke Grey453610796
Cuccinello Tony30427357
Curtright Guy51101863
Dickshot Johnny4072321
Dietrich Bill36104630
Grove Orval3466433
Hanski Don20000
Haynes Joe33103132
Hoag Myril1429211
Hodgin Ralph821702161822
Humphries Johnny3032220
Jordan Tom14486301
Lee Thornton1533222
Lopat Ed2794404
Maltzberger Gordon4611620
Metzig William5131502
Michaels Cass213771812
Moses Wally134267772
Ross Buck201800
Schalk Roy14236641329112
Speer Floyd20000
Tresh Mike93370478510
Trosky Hal1301310579122
Tucker Thurman1204141242
Turner Tom3612115635
Wade Jake191411
Webb Skeeter1352214803988
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
AAssists
DPDouble Plays
EErrors
GGames
GSGames Started
PBPassed Balls
POPutouts

Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!