Baseball stats

Players batting stats for: National League in year: 1936




Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!

Show pitching stats

Show fielding stats

Shortcuts descriptions


Player batting stats
Player G Games
batting
RABH2B3BHRRBISBBBSOHBPSH
Babich Johnny330100000000000
Benge Ray212124360001003041
Berger Wally138138885341542332591153848013
Blanche Al11110410000001000
Brown Bob220200000000000
Bush Guy151542530000034061
Cantwell Ben353534180000105031
Chaplin Tiny40407841711080117054
Coscarart Joe1041042836790112244019375913
Cuccinello Tony150150685651742637861584921612
Doll Art110200000002000
Ford Bill110000000000000
Ford Gene110000000000000
Haslin Mickey3636141042912211059005
Jordan Buck13813881555179275366245222820
Kowalik Fabian220520001001000
Lanning Johnny2828152700120111023
Larsen Swede330100000000000
Lee Hal15215246565143247364452502723
Lewis Bill292911621920030127000
Lopez Al12812846426103125750141412115
MacFayden Danny3737783810000633082
McCloskey Jim440100000000000
Moore Gene1511519163718538121367640803115
Moriarty Ed661610000001000
Mueller Ray24245711440050517010
Murray Amby440410000000000
Osborne Wayne551820000003000
Pilney Andy330200000001000
Reis Bobby3737360132005036000
Smith Bob3535145102004004021
Thompson Tommy10610637266769043633112165
Urbanski Billy12212255494129175026231424714
Warstler Rabbit747427304646001722233126
Weafer Ken110100000000000
Weir Roy131331851002033010
Whitney Pinky101014070005024102
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescription
2BDoubles
3BTriples
ABAt Bats
BBBase on Balls
GGames
GIDPGrounded into double plays
HHits
HBPHit by pitch
HRHomeruns
RRuns
RBIRuns Batted In
SBStolen Bases
SHSacrifice hits
SOStrikeouts

Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!